Welcome Bonus

400% up to $6,000

Plus $50 No-Deposit Bonus

Avantgarde Casino $300 Deposit Bonus

If you are searching for an Avantgarde Casino $300 deposit bonus, the closest current welcome offer is a 400% first-deposit match worth up to $6,000, plus a $50 no-deposit bonus on registration. Here is how the available offers work, what the wagering rules mean and how to choose the option that suits your play.
Avantgarde Casino operates under a Curaçao Government licence and a United Kingdom licensing jurisdiction, with 128-bit SSL encryption and AML policies in place to protect players.

The welcome offers available instead of a $300 deposit bonus

The current welcome promotion is not a specific $300 deposit bonus. Avantgarde Casino instead offers a 400% match on your first deposit, up to $6,000. You can also receive a $50 no-deposit bonus simply by registering an account. The no-deposit offer has its own bonus rules, so check the applicable terms before you play with it.

OfferHow it worksMain condition
First-deposit match400% of your first deposit, up to $6,00030× wagering on slots; 60× on table games and video poker
No-deposit bonus$50 after registrationEarnings from no-deposit bonuses are capped
Cashback Insurance100% Cashback Insurance as an alternative to the deposit bonusRequest it through Live Chat Support instead of taking the deposit bonus

You need to choose between the first-deposit match and 100% Cashback Insurance. The insurance option is requested through Live Chat Support instead of accepting the deposit bonus. Avantgarde Online also runs Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback, weekly raffle tickets for active players and a refer-a-friend bonus when the referred player makes a deposit.

How the 400% match works with a $300 deposit

A 400% match adds four times your deposit as bonus money, subject to the $6,000 maximum. With a $300 deposit, the calculation is $300 × 400%, giving you $1,200 in bonus funds. That creates $1,500 in deposit and bonus funds to use under the promotion’s wagering rules.

ItemCalculationAmount
DepositYour starting deposit$300
400% bonus$300 × 4$1,200
Combined amount$300 + $1,200$1,500
Slot wagering$1,500 × 30$45,000
Table game or video poker wagering$1,500 × 60$90,000

The example shows why the game category matters. Slots use a 30× requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. Table games and video poker use 60× on that same combined amount. Bonus money itself cannot be withdrawn, and the maximum cashout on the deposit bonus is 10 times the deposit amount.

For a $300 deposit, the welcome-bonus cashout cap works out to $3,000. That is separate from the wagering requirement: you still need to complete the applicable playthrough before requesting a withdrawal. Prize money must also be wagered at least once before any withdrawal can be processed.

  • Use the $300 example to estimate the amount of play required before claiming winnings.
  • Remember that table games and video poker carry the higher 60× requirement.
  • Keep the 10× deposit cashout cap in mind when deciding how much to deposit.
  • Treat the bonus as entertainment funds, not as guaranteed profit.

How to claim the welcome offer and start playing

Registration asks for your email address, username, full name and date of birth. Your username must contain 4-12 characters with no spaces. The minimum playing age is 25 under the Terms & Conditions, and only one casino account is permitted per household.

  1. Create your accountEnter your account information, including your email, username, full name and date of birth.
  2. Choose your currencyAUD is supported, and 1 AUD credit equals $1 AUD. Other supported currencies are EUR, USD, GBP and ZAR.
  3. Select the welcome routeChoose the 400% first-deposit match, or contact Live Chat Support about 100% Cashback Insurance before taking the deposit bonus.
  4. Make the depositThe minimum deposit is $5-$10 AUD depending on the payment method. A 3% processing fee applies to deposits.
  5. Complete the wageringPlay eligible games while following the 30× slots or 60× table games and video poker requirement that applies to the welcome bonus.

You can use cards, web wallets, vouchers or cryptocurrency including Bitcoin. VISA and MasterCard credit and debit cards are accepted. Payment methods must be registered in your own name. The maximum deposit ranges from the equivalent of €200 to €1,000 depending on the method.

Once registered, you can use the Avantgarde Casino Login with your password. If you forget it, the password reset is sent to your registered email address. Personal account limits are available, and customer support can arrange time away or permanent account closure if you need a break.

Games that count towards your bonus play

The casino offers 978 games, including 82 exclusive games, 29 new releases and 15 live games. The range covers slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards and crash games. You can use practice or demo mode before wagering real money, which is handy for getting familiar with a game.

  • Live dealer baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulette
  • Slots such as Gold Rush, Wilds of Fortune, Stampede and Book of Helios
  • Video poker including Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild and Joker Poker
  • Table games including American Roulette, European Roulette and Blackjack
  • Crash games, scratch cards, keno and other specialty games

The platform is designed for desktop, Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. Games are available for download to your device, and the website can be used in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Live chat support operates 24/7 in English, with email and telephone support also available.

Withdrawals, documents and limits after bonus play

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD, while the maximum monthly withdrawal is $10,000. Deposits of €249 or less also have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10 times the deposit amount, regardless of bonuses. A $300 deposit is above that euro threshold, but the welcome offer still carries its own 10× deposit cashout cap.

MethodProcessing timeLimit or note
CardApproximately 1 working dayMinimum withdrawal is $50 AUD
Bank transfer2-3 working daysBank wire fees may apply
PayPalWithin 24 hoursPayment method must be in your own name
Bitcoin5-8 daysCryptocurrency withdrawals are accepted

Withdrawals are processed once per business day. KYC checks can take up to 18 business days before withdrawal approval. You may need to provide the front and back of an ID or passport, a recent utility bill showing your name and address, copies of any card used for deposits with the middle digits obscured, and a signed Card Authorization Form. Neteller and Skrill users have a reduced document set.

Before requesting a cashout, make sure the relevant wagering requirement has been completed and that prize money has been wagered at least once. It is also worth checking the cashier for the current method-specific deposit and withdrawal details. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it can make the process easier.

Extra promotions and account controls to know

The welcome match is only one way to receive promotional value. Active players can receive one weekly raffle ticket, earn Comp Points through gameplay and take part in Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback. A refer-a-friend bonus is awarded when the referred player makes a deposit. Personalised email invitations to competitions may also be sent from time to time.

The loyalty offer is described as a Comp Points programme rather than a stated VIP tier structure. You earn points through play. Cashback is available through the separate Cashback promotions, including the 100% Cashback Insurance alternative and Cashtravaganza.

Avantgarde Casino uses 128-bit SSL browsing encryption and maintains an AML policy. Personal limits, time-away periods and permanent account closure are available through customer support. The account is personal and cannot be transferred or used by another player.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

Does Avantgarde Casino offer a $300 deposit bonus?

The welcome offer is a 400% first-deposit match up to $6,000 rather than a named $300 deposit bonus. A $300 deposit would generate $1,200 in bonus funds, subject to the promotion’s rules.

How much bonus money does a $300 deposit receive?

A 400% match on $300 gives you $1,200 in bonus funds. The combined deposit and bonus amount is $1,500.

What is the wagering requirement on a $300 deposit?

Using the $1,500 combined amount, the slots requirement is $45,000 at 30×. Table games and video poker use 60×, which would be $90,000.

What is the maximum cashout on the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10 times the deposit amount. With a $300 deposit, that is $3,000.

Can I choose Cashback Insurance instead of the deposit bonus?

Yes. 100% Cashback Insurance is available as an alternative to the welcome deposit bonus. Contact Live Chat Support instead of taking the deposit bonus.

What is the minimum deposit in Australian dollars?

The minimum deposit is $5-$10 AUD, depending on the payment method. A 3% processing fee applies to deposits.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Card withdrawals take approximately 1 working day, bank transfers take 2-3 working days, PayPal withdrawals are processed within 24 hours and Bitcoin payouts take 5-8 days. KYC approval can take up to 18 business days.

Can I try the games before using real money?

Yes. The games can be played in practice or demo mode before you wager real money.