Welcome Bonus

400% up to $6,000

Plus $50 No-Deposit Bonus

Avantgarde Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

Looking at an Avantgarde Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The closest welcome offer is a 400% first-deposit match up to $6,000, with a separate $50 no-deposit bonus on registration. Here is how a $150 deposit would work, including the wagering maths, cashout limit and payment details that matter in Australia.
Avantgarde Casino operates under a Curaçao Government licence and a United Kingdom licensing jurisdiction, with 128-bit SSL encryption and AML policies in place to protect players.

How a $150 deposit works with the welcome offer

A $150 first deposit would qualify for a 400% match, provided the offer rules are met. Four times $150 gives you a $600 bonus, so the starting balance would be $750: your $150 deposit plus $600 in bonus funds. The bonus itself is not withdrawable, but eligible winnings can become withdrawable after the relevant playthrough is completed.

ItemCalculationAmount
Your depositStarting funds$150
Welcome bonus400% of $150$600
Starting balance$150 + $600$750
Maximum welcome-offer cashout10 × deposit$1,500

A $150 deposit is also below the €249 threshold mentioned in the withdrawal rules. Deposits of €249 or less have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10 times the deposit amount, which would be $1,500 for this example. That limit applies regardless of bonuses.

Wagering on the $150 offer: the numbers to check

For Australian players, slots carry a 30× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. Using the $750 starting balance above, the calculation is 30 × $750, giving a total wagering target of $22,500. This is turnover, not a fee: you place bets that add up to the target, and each result still carries the normal risk of gambling.

Game categoryRequirementCalculationTotal wagering
Slots30× deposit plus bonus30 × $750$22,500
Table games60× deposit plus bonus60 × $750$45,000
Video poker60× deposit plus bonus60 × $750$45,000

Table games and video poker use the higher 60× requirement. On the same $150 example, that means $45,000 in wagering. Free spins carry an additional 5× wagering requirement, so keep that extra step in mind if free spins form part of a promotion.

A simple way to work through the terms

  • Confirm that the $150 payment is your first deposit and that the payment method is in your own name.
  • Add the deposit and bonus together before calculating the wagering target.
  • Use 30× for slots or 60× for table games and video poker.
  • Remember that bonus money cannot be withdrawn as cash.
  • Keep the 10× deposit cashout limit in view when tracking your balance.

The $50 registration bonus and the cashback alternative

New players receive a $50 no-deposit bonus simply by registering an account. The available information gives the bonus amount, but the key practical point is that earnings from no-deposit bonuses are capped. Treat it as a separate registration offer rather than adding it to the $150 first-deposit calculation above.

There is also a choice between the first-deposit bonus and 100% Cashback Insurance. You can select Cashback Insurance by contacting Live Chat Support instead of taking the deposit bonus. These are alternative welcome options, so decide which one suits your play before making the first deposit.

  1. Create your accountEnter your email address, username, full name and date of birth. Your username must be 4-12 characters and contain no spaces.
  2. Choose your welcome routeUse the first-deposit match, or contact Live Chat Support to request 100% Cashback Insurance instead.
  3. Make the depositA $150 deposit fits within the available deposit range, which starts at $5-$10 AUD depending on the method.
  4. Play within the termsFor the deposit match, track the combined deposit-and-bonus wagering requirement and the 10× deposit cashout limit.

Other promotions that can add value over time

The welcome offer is not the only promotion connected with the account. Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback is available as a special promotion, and active players can receive one weekly raffle ticket. There is also a refer-a-friend bonus when the referred player makes a deposit.

Comp Points are available to all players and are earned through play. Occasional personalised email invitations to competitions may also be sent. The exact promotion terms should guide your decision each time, especially where wagering or cashout conditions apply.

  • Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback
  • One weekly raffle ticket for active players
  • Comp Points earned through gameplay
  • Refer-a-friend bonus after the referred player deposits
  • Personalised email invitations to competitions

Deposits in AUD: methods, fees and limits

AUD is supported, and 1 AUD credit equals $1 AUD. You can fund the account with VISA or Mastercard credit and debit cards, web wallets, vouchers and cryptocurrency including Bitcoin. Minimum deposits range from $5 to $10 AUD depending on the selected method, while the maximum ranges from the equivalent of €200 to €1,000.

DetailTerm
Supported currencyAUD
Minimum deposit$5-$10 AUD, depending on method
Maximum depositEquivalent of €200-€1,000, depending on method
Payment methodsVISA, Mastercard, web wallets, vouchers and Bitcoin
Processing fee3% on all deposits

A 3% processing fee applies to all deposits. On a $150 deposit, that fee would be $4.50, making the payment total $154.50 before any bank or payment-provider charges. All payment methods must be registered in your own name.

Games and mobile play after claiming the offer

Avantgarde Casino gives you 978 games, including 82 exclusives, 29 new releases and 15 live games. The range covers slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

Live options include baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulette. The catalogue also includes table games such as American Roulette, European Roulette and Blackjack Multi-Hand, plus video poker variants including Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild and Joker Poker.

The platform is optimised for desktop and mobile devices, including Android, iPhone and iPad. Games are available for download to your device, and the service supports nine languages including Spanish. The game choice is broad, but remember that the 30× and 60× bonus calculations above depend on the category you play.

Withdrawals after meeting the bonus conditions

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD, and the monthly maximum is $10,000 AUD. Withdrawals are processed once per business day. Card withdrawals take about 1 working day, bank transfers take 2-3 working days, PayPal withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, and Bitcoin payouts take 5-8 days.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$50 AUD
Monthly maximum$10,000 AUD
CardApproximately 1 working day
Bank transfer2-3 working days
PayPalWithin 24 hours
Bitcoin5-8 days

KYC checks can take up to 18 business days before a withdrawal is approved. You may need a copy of your ID or passport, a recent utility bill showing your name and address, a copy of any card used for depositing with the middle digits obscured, and a signed Card Authorization Form. Alternative payment methods can require a reduced document set.

  1. Complete the wagering required for the relevant bonus.
  2. Make sure prize money has been wagered at least once.
  3. Request at least $50 AUD and stay within the monthly $10,000 AUD limit.
  4. Provide the requested identity and payment documents.
  5. Allow the stated processing time for your chosen withdrawal method.

Account rules and support for Australian players

Only one casino account is permitted per household, and the account cannot be transferred to another person. You must use payment methods registered in your own name. The minimum age to play is 25 years under the Terms & Conditions.

You can set personal account limits, request time away or ask customer support for permanent account closure. Support runs around the clock, with 24/7 English live chat, email support and telephone lines for international callers. Avantgarde Casino operates under a Curaçao Government licence and a United Kingdom licensing jurisdiction, with 128-bit SSL encryption and an AML policy in place.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

What would a $150 deposit receive under the 400% welcome offer?

The deposit would produce a $600 bonus, giving a starting balance of $750 before play. The worked example assumes the first-deposit offer is selected and its conditions are met.

How much wagering applies to a $150 deposit and $600 bonus?

The combined amount is $750. Slots require 30×, which equals $22,500, while table games and video poker require 60×, which equals $45,000.

What is the maximum cashout for the $150 welcome deposit?

The welcome deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of 10 times the deposit amount. For a $150 deposit, that is $1,500.

Is there a $50 bonus when registering?

Yes. New players receive a $50 no-deposit bonus simply by registering an account, and earnings from no-deposit bonuses are capped.

Can I choose cashback instead of the deposit bonus?

Yes. You can request 100% Cashback Insurance through Live Chat Support instead of taking the first-deposit bonus.

What payment methods can I use for the deposit?

AUD deposits are supported through VISA and Mastercard cards, web wallets, vouchers and cryptocurrency including Bitcoin. A 3% processing fee applies to all deposits.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. The monthly withdrawal maximum is $10,000 AUD.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC can require an ID or passport copy, a recent utility bill showing your name and address, a copy of any card used for depositing with the middle digits obscured, and a signed Card Authorization Form.

Can I play the games in demo mode?

Yes. The game library supports practice/demo mode, allowing you to explore slots, tables, live games and other categories before wagering real money.

What is the minimum age to play?

The Terms & Conditions state that the minimum age to play is 25 years.